September 2021 LET RESULTS – Teachers Board Exam Passers

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) releases the list of passers of September 2021 Teachers board exam or licensure exam for teachers (LET) on November 29, 2021 or 47 working days after the exams.

As announced, 4,883 elementary teachers out of 8,726 examinees (55.96%) and 10,318 secondary teachers out of 17,863 examinees (57.76%) successfully passed the September 2021 LET. PRC added that out of 4,883 elementary teacher passers, 3,908 are first timers and 975 are repeaters while in the secondary level passers, 9,286 are first timers and 1,032 are repeaters.

SEPTEMBER 2021 LET RESULTS SUMMARY

The Teachers board exam or popularly referred as LET or BLEPT was conducted on September 26, 2021 in testing centers located in Bacolod, Baguio, Cagayan De Oro, Catanduanes, Catarman, Cauayan, Cebu, Davao, Dumaguete, Iloilo, Jolo, Koronadal, Legazpi, Marinduque, Masbate, Occidental Mindoro, Oriental Mindoro, Pagadian, Palawan, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tagbilaran, Tawi-tawi, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

The licensure exams were headed by the Board of Professional Teachers Chairman, Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Vice Chairman Dr. Paz Lucido, and its members Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy.

LET Results Summary (Stats)

LET is one of the programs with most number of examinees being administered by the Professional Regulation Commission. Here is the summary of results for LET in previous years:

Month/YearExamineesPassersPassing Rate
September 2019228,96383,15236.32%
March 2019157,87731,93020.22%
September 2018217,33279,21236.45%
March 2018134,99636,71027.19%
September 2017187,52970,82437.77%
March 2017126,49924,08219.04%
September 2016170,22054,71232.14%
March 201695,82930,93832.28%
September 2015149,90555,47137.00%
March 2015100,74030,00729.79%

2021-2022 LET Schedule

Shown below is the 2021-2022 schedule for the previously postponed LET due to the pandemic.

BatchSchedule
1st BatchSeptember 26, 2021
2nd BatchJanuary 30, 2022
3rd BatchMarch 27, 2022
4th BatchJune 26, 2022

Source/Reference: prcboard.com


RECOMMENDED

Leave a Reply